Dr. Christopher M. Putman
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 33 years
- Graduated from: Johns Hopkins University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1988
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1942228960
Dr. Christopher M. Putman MD
Radiologist
He is located at 4201 Torrance Boulevard Suite 520 in Torrance, CA 90503. Can help patients with the following: Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI, Pregnancy, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942228960. Appointment can be made via the phone number (424) 212-5361. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Christopher M. Putman, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher M. Putman.
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood Clots
- Fluoroscopy
- Kidney Dysplasia
- Kyphoplasty
- MRI
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Christopher M. Putman
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Christopher M. Putman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .
Bills through: Providence Saint Johns Medical Foundation
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Depuy | $21761 |
| Penumbra | $21150 |
| Medical Device Business Services | $16357 |
Other
| Consulting | $30708 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $13000 |
| Travel and Lodging | $11760 |
| Food and Beverage | $4847 |
Studies
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1988Additional Specialities
- Diagnostic Ultrasound Radiologist
- Neuroradiologist
- Vascular and Interventional Radiologist
Looking for more Radiologists?
Out of the 20 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4101 Torrance Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4101 Torrance Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 601 West Arbrook Boulevard Arlington, 76014, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4101 Torrance Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4101 Torrance Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 27 20349 Anza Avenue Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4101 Torrance Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4101 Torrance Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 20929 Hawthorne Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5215 Torrance Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Christopher M. Putman affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Christopher M. Putman is affiliated with PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHN'S HEALTH CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Christopher M. Putman treat?
Dr. Christopher M. Putman provides treatment for Blood Clots, Fluoroscopy, Kyphoplasty, MRI, Pregnancy, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Christopher M. Putman have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Christopher M. Putman is affiliated with Fairfax Radiological Consultants PC.
Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher M. Putman?
Dr. Christopher M. Putman's office is located at 4201 Torrance Boulevard Suite 520 in Torrance, CA 90503.